kingsnake.com - reptile and amphibian classifieds, breeders, forums, photos, videos and more

return to main index

  mobile - desktop
follow us on facebook follow us on twitter follow us on YouTube link to us on LinkedIn
 
Click here for LLL Reptile & Supply
Mice, Rats, Rabbits, Chicks, Quail
Available Now at RodentPro.com!
Locate a business by name: click to list your business
search the classifieds. buy an account
events by zip code list an event
Search the forums             Search in:
News & Events: Herp Photo of the Day: Frog . . . . . . . . . .  Standing’s Day Gecko . . . . . . . . . .  Greater Cincinnati Herp Society Meeting - Dec. 07, 2022 . . . . . . . . . .  Madison Herp Society Meeting - Dec. 09, 2022 . . . . . . . . . .  All Maryland Reptile Show - Dec. 10, 2022 . . . . . . . . . .  York County Reptile Show - Dec. 11, 2022 . . . . . . . . . .  Madison Herp Society Meeting (Milwaukee) - Dec. 14, 2022 . . . . . . . . . .  Madison Herp Society Meeting (FoxValley) - Dec. 14, 2022 . . . . . . . . . .  Lancaster Herp Society Meeting - Dec. 16, 2022 . . . . . . . . . .  Northern Virginia Reptile Show - Dec. 17, 2022 . . . . . . . . . .  DFW Herp Society Meeting - Dec. 17, 2022 . . . . . . . . . .  Bay Area Herpetological Society Meeting - Dec. 23, 2022 . . . . . . . . . . 

You might be a herper if


[ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ The Herp Humor Forum ]

Posted by Ryan Shackleton on August 31, 2002 at 00:14:39:

a 6 year old asks you what kind of snake is in his children's book or cartoon and you answer with the following
common name
Latin name
color/pattern morph
geographic range
how much it costs according to your last price list


Follow Ups:




[ Follow Ups ] [ The Herp Humor Forum ]